Our School

Leadership Team 

Ben Vevers

Ben Vevers

Principal

Matthew Moore

Matthew Moore

Assistant Principal

Hugh McLaughlin

Hugh McLaughlin

Assistant Principal

Aaron Abella

Aaron Abella

Assistant Principal

Danielle Everest

Danielle Everest

Assistant Principal

Learning Specialists 

Kim Chanter

Kim Chanter

Numeracy

Susie Bennett

Susie Bennett

Literacy Year P-2

Kristin Williamson

Kristin Williamson

Literacy Yr 3-6

Laura Mann

Laura Mann

Wellbeing Yr P-2

Tyler Barry

Tyler Barry

Wellbeing Yr 3-6

Administration Team 

Sophie Winter

Sophie Winter

Business Manager

Kirby Law

Kirby Law

Business Manager

Lauren Box

Lauren Box

Administration

Kate Mathews

Kate Mathews

Administration

Sarah Rivers

Sarah Rivers

Administration

Jess Watt

Jess Watt

Administration

Beccy Falkam

Beccy Falkam

Administration

Prep Team

Shannon Gallagher

Shannon Gallagher

Susie Bennett

Susie Bennett

Charlotte Howle

Charlotte Howle

Ashlea Barnes

Ashlea Barnes

Stephanie Talbot

Stephanie Talbot

Rhiannon Steward

Rhiannon Steward

Maryanne Ognjenovic

Maryanne Ognjenovic

Linna Phuong

Linna Phuong

Madison McDonald

Madison McDonald

Grade 1 Team

Laura Mann

Laura Mann

Meaghan Mann

Meaghan Mann

Ebony Elysee

Ebony Elysee

Kate Rodgers

Kate Rodgers

Jessica Duncan

Jessica Duncan

Stephen Bayliss-White

Stephen Bayliss-White

Kate Fishwick

Kate Fishwick

Liam Young

Liam Young

Grade 2 Team

Claire Keyworth

Claire Keyworth

Rachel Ivin

Rachel Ivin

Jayde Evans

Jayde Evans

Fraser Rendall

Fraser Rendall

Amy Clarke

Amy Clarke

Brooke Latham

Brooke Latham

Grade 3 Team

Melissa Godenzi

Melissa Godenzi

Brayden Lyon

Brayden Lyon

Rhiannon Blick

Rhiannon Blick

Shae Denny

Shae Denny

Bridgette Thorne

Bridgette Thorne

Emily Rylance

Emily Rylance

Rachel Vriend

Rachel Vriend

Grade 4 Team

Kim Chanter

Kim Chanter

Reshmi Singh

Reshmi Singh

Tyler Barry

Tyler Barry

Sarah Arnold

Sarah Arnold

Rebecca Nunn

Rebecca Nunn

Jessica Steinhuebl

Jessica Steinhuebl

Grade 5 Team

Katrina van Dam

Katrina van Dam

Emily Lees

Emily Lees

Josh Bretherton

Josh Bretherton

Courtney Douglas

Courtney Douglas

Erin Park

Erin Park

Anne Morgan

Anne Morgan

Callan Young

Callan Young

Grade 6 Team

Steve Miller

Steve Miller

Kristin Williamson

Kristin Williamson

Gus Wakeling

Gus Wakeling

Specialist Team

Camille Melarpis

Camille Melarpis

Visual Art

Stephanie Staples

Stephanie Staples

Visual Art

Bec Kelly

Bec Kelly

Visual Art

Sarah Shelley

Sarah Shelley

Performing Arts

Alice Michael

Alice Michael

Performing Arts

Ryan Harrison

Ryan Harrison

Physical Education

Tegan Long

Tegan Long

Physical Education

Tess Thomas

Tess Thomas

Physical Education

Jess Buchan

Jess Buchan

Physical Education

Su Liyanage

Su Liyanage

STEM

Hayley Johnson

Hayley Johnson

STEM

Emily Roberts

Emily Roberts

STEM

Kathryn Shinners

Kathryn Shinners

Spanish

Prue Briggs

Prue Briggs

Spanish

Hannah Bolwell

Hannah Bolwell

Spanish

Learning Specialist Support 

Tiffany Pallodino

Tiffany Pallodino

Teacher

Gabbi Peters

Gabbi Peters

Teacher

Michelle Krejic

Michelle Krejic

Teacher

Alanah England

Alanah England

Teacher

Julia Drake

Julia Drake

Teacher

Aaron Titford

Aaron Titford

Teacher

EAL Team

Tutors

Elizabeth Daniel

Elizabeth Daniel

Tutoring Team

Wellbeing Team

Joanna Chandrakumaran

Joanna Chandrakumaran

Annette Dunn

Annette Dunn

Intergration Aides

Sue Wiliams

Sue Wiliams

Ginger Parker

Ginger Parker

Mollie Travica

Mollie Travica

Rebecca Sampieri

Rebecca Sampieri

Marnie Jung

Marnie Jung

Tara Bateman

Tara Bateman

Abbie Hall

Abbie Hall

Ethan Mills

Ethan Mills

Ishani Perera

Ishani Perera

Nerida Abbott

Nerida Abbott

Callum Crank

Callum Crank

Rebecca O'Dea

Rebecca O'Dea

Melanie Doogood

Melanie Doogood

Tearlee Mate

Tearlee Mate

Kate Zwiersen

Kate Zwiersen

Elizabeth Hodges

Elizabeth Hodges

Vision & Values